Denver Nuggets Tickets

Denver Nuggets
Venue: Delta Center Salt Lake City, UT

Browse the schedule of all current and upcoming Denver Nuggets games in 2026–2027. Don’t miss out on your chance to watch your favorite team this season. Use our interactive seating charts to craft your perfect experience. Get 100% guaranteed NBA tickets and VIP packages at the lowest price.

Contents

Schedule & Tickets 2026–2027

Sports Events: 83
Team: Denver Nuggets
×
Reset
Cancel
Apply
  • Oct
    06
    2026
    7:00 PM
    Tue
    NBA Preseason: Utah Jazz vs. Denver Nuggets
    Delta Center | Capacity: 20000
    84101, 301 West South Temple, Salt Lake City, UT, US
    From $4
    Avg. price ~ $75
    Tickets
  • Oct
    11
    2026
    8:00 PM
    Sun
    NBA Preseason: Denver Nuggets vs. Chicago Bulls
    Ball Arena | Capacity: 21000
    80204, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, CO, US
    From $5
    Avg. price ~ $84
    Tickets
  • Oct
    14
    2026
    7:30 PM
    Wed
    NBA Preseason: Los Angeles Clippers vs. Denver Nuggets
    Intuit Dome | Capacity: 18000
    90303, 3939 W 102nd Street, Inglewood, CA, US
    From $10
    Avg. price ~ $131
    Tickets
  • Oct
    16
    2026
    7:30 PM
    Fri
    NBA Preseason: Los Angeles Lakers vs. Denver Nuggets
    Crypto.com Arena | Capacity: 21000
    90015, 1111 S Figueroa St., Los Angeles, CA, US
    From $24
    Avg. price ~ $231
    Tickets
  • Oct
    22
    2026
    8:30 PM
    Thu
    Oklahoma City Thunder vs. Denver Nuggets VIP Experience Available
    Paycom Center | Capacity: 19711
    73102, 100 West Reno Ave, Oklahoma City, OK, US
    From $42
    Avg. price ~ $305
    Tickets
  • Oct
    24
    2026
    7:00 PM
    Sat
    Denver Nuggets vs. New Orleans Pelicans VIP Experience Available
    Ball Arena | Capacity: 21000
    80204, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, CO, US
    From $32
    Avg. price ~ $309
    Tickets
  • Oct
    26
    2026
    8:00 PM
    Mon
    Denver Nuggets vs. Golden State Warriors VIP Experience Available
    Ball Arena | Capacity: 21000
    80204, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, CO, US
    From $31
    Avg. price ~ $288
    Tickets
  • Oct
    28
    2026
    7:00 PM
    Wed
    New Orleans Pelicans vs. Denver Nuggets VIP Experience Available
    Smoothie King Center | Capacity: 18500
    70113, 1501 Girod Street, New Orleans, LA, US
    From $14
    Avg. price ~ $102
    Tickets
  • Oct
    30
    2026
    7:00 PM
    Fri
    NBA Cup: Phoenix Suns vs. Denver Nuggets VIP Experience Available
    Mortgage Matchup Center | Capacity: 18055
    85004, 201 East Jefferson Street, Phoenix, AZ, US
    From $28
    Avg. price ~ $352
    Tickets
  • Nov
    02
    2026
    7:00 PM
    Mon
    Denver Nuggets vs. Portland Trail Blazers VIP Experience Available
    Ball Arena | Capacity: 21000
    80204, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, CO, US
    From $11
    Avg. price ~ $155
    Tickets
  • Nov
    04
    2026
    7:00 PM
    Wed
    Denver Nuggets vs. Toronto Raptors VIP Experience Available
    Ball Arena | Capacity: 21000
    80204, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, CO, US
    From $11
    Avg. price ~ $175
    Tickets
  • Nov
    09
    2026
    7:30 PM
    Mon
    Houston Rockets vs. Denver Nuggets VIP Experience Available
    Toyota Center - TX | Capacity: 19000
    77002, 1510 Polk Street, Houston, TX, US
    From $17
    Avg. price ~ $174
    Tickets
  • Nov
    11
    2026
    7:00 PM
    Wed
    Memphis Grizzlies vs. Denver Nuggets VIP Experience Available
    FedExForum | Capacity: 19000
    38103, 191 Beale Street, Memphis, TN, US
    From $10
    Avg. price ~ $134
    Tickets
  • Nov
    14
    2026
    6:00 PM
    Sat
    New Orleans Pelicans vs. Denver Nuggets VIP Experience Available
    Smoothie King Center | Capacity: 18500
    70113, 1501 Girod Street, New Orleans, LA, US
    From $16
    Avg. price ~ $178
    Tickets
  • Nov
    16
    2026
    7:00 PM
    Mon
    Denver Nuggets vs. Phoenix Suns VIP Experience Available
    Ball Arena | Capacity: 21000
    80204, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, CO, US
    From $10
    Avg. price ~ $219
    Tickets
  • Nov
    18
    2026
    7:00 PM
    Wed
    Denver Nuggets vs. Boston Celtics VIP Experience Available
    Ball Arena | Capacity: 21000
    80204, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, CO, US
    From $27
    Avg. price ~ $334
    Tickets
  • Nov
    20
    2026
    8:00 PM
    Fri
    NBA Cup: Denver Nuggets vs. Houston Rockets VIP Experience Available
    Ball Arena | Capacity: 21000
    80204, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, CO, US
    From $26
    Avg. price ~ $282
    Tickets
  • Nov
    22
    2026
    6:00 PM
    Sun
    Chicago Bulls vs. Denver Nuggets VIP Experience Available
    United Center | Capacity: 23500
    60612, 1901 West Madison Street, Chicago, IL, US
    From $43
    Avg. price ~ $260
    Tickets
  • Nov
    24
    2026
    8:00 PM
    Tue
    NBA Cup: Denver Nuggets vs. Dallas Mavericks VIP Experience Available
    Ball Arena | Capacity: 21000
    80204, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, CO, US
    From $20
    Avg. price ~ $253
    Tickets
  • Nov
    27
    2026
    7:30 PM
    Fri
    NBA Cup: Utah Jazz vs. Denver Nuggets VIP Experience Available
    Delta Center | Capacity: 20000
    84101, 301 West South Temple, Salt Lake City, UT, US
    From $21
    Avg. price ~ $146
    Tickets
  • Nov
    30
    2026
    7:00 PM
    Mon
    Detroit Pistons vs. Denver Nuggets VIP Experience Available
    Little Caesars Arena | Capacity: 22000
    48201, 66 Sibley St., Detroit, MI, US
    From $31
    Avg. price ~ $126
    Tickets
  • Dec
    02
    2026
    7:00 PM
    Wed
    Philadelphia 76ers vs. Denver Nuggets VIP Experience Available
    Xfinity Mobile Arena | Capacity: 21600
    19148, 3601 South Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA, US
    From $67
    Avg. price ~ $722
    Tickets
  • Dec
    04
    2026
    3:30 AM
    Fri
    Denver Nuggets vs. TBD (If Necessary)
    Ball Arena | Capacity: 21000
    80204, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, CO, US
    From $235
    Avg. price ~ $341
    Tickets
  • Dec
    12
    2026
    7:30 PM
    Sat
    Utah Jazz vs. Denver Nuggets VIP Experience Available
    Delta Center | Capacity: 20000
    84101, 301 West South Temple, Salt Lake City, UT, US
    From $23
    Avg. price ~ $148
    Tickets
  • Dec
    15
    2026
    8:00 PM
    Tue
    Portland Trail Blazers vs. Denver Nuggets VIP Experience Available
    97221, 1 N Center CT St, Portland, OR, US
    From $21
    Avg. price ~ $192
    Tickets
  • Dec
    17
    2026
    7:00 PM
    Thu
    Denver Nuggets vs. Atlanta Hawks VIP Experience Available
    Ball Arena | Capacity: 21000
    80204, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, CO, US
    From $15
    Avg. price ~ $271
    Tickets
  • Dec
    19
    2026
    7:00 PM
    Sat
    Denver Nuggets vs. Los Angeles Lakers VIP Experience Available
    Ball Arena | Capacity: 21000
    80204, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver, CO, US
    From $40
    Avg. price ~ $551
    Tickets
  • Dec
    21
    2026
    7:30 PM
    Mon
    Los Angeles Clippers vs. Denver Nuggets VIP Experience Available
    Intuit Dome | Capacity: 18000
    90303, 3939 W 102nd Street, Inglewood, CA, US
    From $36
    Avg. price ~ $227
    Tickets
  • Dec
    23
    2026
    7:00 PM
    Wed
    Los Angeles Lakers vs. Denver Nuggets VIP Experience Available
    Crypto.com Arena | Capacity: 21000
    90015, 1111 S Figueroa St., Los Angeles, CA, US
    From $117
    Avg. price ~ $808
    Tickets
  • Dec
    25
    2026
    7:30 PM
    Fri
    Golden State Warriors vs. Denver Nuggets VIP Experience Available
    94158, South St. & Terry A Francois Blvd, San Francisco, CA, US
    From $99
    Avg. price ~ $660
    Tickets
Show More

List Of All NBA Games

Utah Jazz
Utah Jazz
Upcoming Games: 42
Delta Center
Oct 6, 2026 7:00 PM
Oklahoma City Thunder
Oklahoma City Thunder
Upcoming Games: 43
BOK Center
Oct 6, 2026 7:00 PM
Golden State Warriors
Golden State Warriors
Upcoming Games: 44
Chase Center
Oct 6, 2026 7:00 PM
Charlotte Hornets
Charlotte Hornets
Upcoming Games: 42
Spectrum Center
Oct 6, 2026 7:00 PM
Chicago Bulls
Chicago Bulls
Upcoming Games: 43
United Center
Oct 7, 2026 7:00 PM
Indiana Pacers
Indiana Pacers
Upcoming Games: 43
Hilton Coliseum
Oct 7, 2026 7:00 PM
Portland Trail Blazers
Portland Trail Blazers
Upcoming Games: 43
Moda Center at the Rose Quarter
Oct 7, 2026 7:00 PM
Memphis Grizzlies
Memphis Grizzlies
Upcoming Games: 43
FedExForum
Oct 7, 2026 8:00 PM
Cleveland Cavaliers
Cleveland Cavaliers
Upcoming Games: 42
Rocket Arena
Oct 8, 2026 7:00 PM
San Antonio Spurs
San Antonio Spurs
Upcoming Games: 43
Frost Bank Center
Oct 8, 2026 7:00 PM
Los Angeles Lakers
Los Angeles Lakers
Upcoming Games: 45
Crypto.com Arena
Oct 8, 2026 7:30 PM
Brooklyn Nets
Brooklyn Nets
Upcoming Games: 41
Barclays Center
Oct 8, 2026 7:30 PM
Miami Heat
Miami Heat
Upcoming Games: 45
Kaseya Center
Oct 8, 2026 7:30 PM
New York Knicks
New York Knicks
Upcoming Games: 44
Madison Square Garden
Oct 8, 2026 7:30 PM
Toronto Raptors
Toronto Raptors
Upcoming Games: 1
Rogers Arena
Oct 10, 2026 3:30 PM
Washington Wizards
Washington Wizards
Upcoming Games: 43
Capital One Arena
Oct 10, 2026 7:00 PM
Phoenix Suns
Phoenix Suns
Upcoming Games: 43
Mortgage Matchup Center
Oct 10, 2026 7:00 PM
Boston Celtics
Boston Celtics
Upcoming Games: 43
TD Garden
Oct 10, 2026 8:00 PM
Denver Nuggets
Denver Nuggets
Upcoming Games: 42
Ball Arena
Oct 11, 2026 8:00 PM
Atlanta Hawks
Atlanta Hawks
Upcoming Games: 41
State Farm Arena - GA
Oct 12, 2026 7:00 PM
Orlando Magic
Orlando Magic
Upcoming Games: 43
Kia Center
Oct 13, 2026 7:00 PM
Sacramento Kings
Sacramento Kings
Upcoming Games: 42
Golden 1 Center
Oct 13, 2026 7:00 PM
Dallas Mavericks
Dallas Mavericks
Upcoming Games: 43
American Airlines Center
Oct 14, 2026 7:00 PM
Milwaukee Bucks
Milwaukee Bucks
Upcoming Games: 41
Fiserv Forum
Oct 14, 2026 7:00 PM
Minnesota Timberwolves
Minnesota Timberwolves
Upcoming Games: 41
Target Center
Oct 14, 2026 7:00 PM
Los Angeles Clippers
Los Angeles Clippers
Upcoming Games: 42
Intuit Dome
Oct 14, 2026 7:30 PM
Houston Rockets
Houston Rockets
Upcoming Games: 43
Toyota Center - TX
Oct 15, 2026 7:30 PM
Detroit Pistons
Detroit Pistons
Upcoming Games: 41
Little Caesars Arena
Oct 16, 2026 7:00 PM
Philadelphia 76ers
Philadelphia 76ers
Upcoming Games: 42
Xfinity Mobile Arena
Oct 16, 2026 7:00 PM
New Orleans Pelicans
New Orleans Pelicans
Upcoming Games: 40
Smoothie King Center
Oct 16, 2026 8:00 PM
NBA Cup
NBA Cup
Upcoming Games: 1
Hinkle Fieldhouse
Dec 11, 2026 3:30 AM
NBA Rising Stars
NBA Rising Stars
Upcoming Games: 1
Mortgage Matchup Center
Feb 19, 2027 3:30 AM
NBA All Star Game
NBA All Star Game
Upcoming Games: 1
Mortgage Matchup Center
Feb 21, 2027 3:30 AM